BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
367612
SID Number:
2131733E
Name:
ANTHONY EUGENIO ELLIS JR
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
155 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/02/1983  (31)
ANTHONY EUGENIO ELLIS JR
Image Date:
5/2/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
03/09/2019
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
03/09/2043
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

MONK

TONY

ANTHONY ELLIS JR.

ANTHONY EUGENIO ELLIS JR.

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Lower Left Ear

Body Piercing- Lower Right Ear

Mark- Center Neck

Scar- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Chest - script

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Lion

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - A dog with "YT" underneath

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Enterprise - Acquire/Maintain
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
1210358-FH
Date of Offense:
06/01/2010
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
04/29/2013
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
8 years 0 months
Court File#:
1210357-FH
Date of Offense:
08/18/2010
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
04/29/2013
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession of Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
0710309
Date of Offense:
03/21/2007
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
08/06/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/20/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
08-007716-01-FH
Date of Offense:
04/28/2008
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/22/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/23/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0610182-FH
Date of Offense:
02/13/2006
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
06/12/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/03/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None