BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
368742
SID Number:
1315353A
Name:
CAMIEL BRYCE VANHAECKE
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
170 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/31/1965  (54)
CAMIEL BRYCE VANHAECKE
Image Date:
9/14/2015

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
03/08/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

CAMEL BRYCE VANHAECKE

CAMIE VANAELKE

CAMIE VANHAELKE

CAMIE BRYCE VANHAECKE

CAMIEL VAN HAECKE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Other- Back Left Hand - SC L HAND

Scar- Left Hand

Scar- Left Wrist

Tattoo- Left Finger

Tattoo- Left Hand

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 9 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
22 years 6 months
Court File#:
152850-FH
Date of Offense:
05/10/2015
County:
Houghton
Date of Sentence:
09/14/2015
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
03/08/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 4th Deg (Multiple Variables)
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
00717FC
Date of Offense:
05/27/2000
County:
Baraga
Date of Sentence:
05/21/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/25/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
00717FC
Date of Offense:
05/27/2000
County:
Baraga
Date of Sentence:
05/21/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/25/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Kidnapping
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
16 years 0 months
Court File#:
00717FC
Date of Offense:
05/27/2000
County:
Baraga
Date of Sentence:
05/21/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/26/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None