BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
374573
SID Number:
1995074W
Name:
DONALD RAY ROBINSON JR
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
240 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/03/1977  (37)
DONALD RAY ROBINSON JR
Image Date:
11/19/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
09/16/2014
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
12/16/2015
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
09/16/2014

ALIASES

LITTLE DUCKY

DONALD RAY ROBINSON

DONALD RAY ROBINSON JR.

MICHAEL THOMAS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Lower Left Forearm

Tattoo- Center Right Arm - Portrait of mother

Tattoo- Head

Tattoo- Upper Left Chest - Skull

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Jails - Prisoner Possessing Contraband
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 1 month 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
9 years 0 months
Court File#:
13063766-FH-A
Date of Offense:
07/24/2013
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
11/04/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
6 years 0 months
Court File#:
99043486-FH-A
Date of Offense:
04/25/1999
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
07/30/2001
Conviction Type:
Bench
Discharge Date:
11/09/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
0 years 3 months
Court File#:
95-38250-FH
Date of Offense:
06/19/1995
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
09/17/1997
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/17/1997
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Release from SAI - Complete
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 8 months
Court File#:
1363112-FH
Date of Offense:
06/11/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
06/14/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/06/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders