BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
375615
SID Number:
1717060E
Name:
GILBERT SANJUAN MARTINEZ
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
155 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/02/1975  (38)
GILBERT SANJUAN MARTINEZ
Image Date:
1/25/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
09/04/2014
Security Level:

ALIASES

GILBERT MARTINEZ

GILBERT S MARTINEZ

GILBERT SAN JUAN MARTINEZ

GILBERT SAN-JUAN MARTINEZ

GILBERT SAN-JUAN MARTINEZ JR

GILBERT SANJUAN MARTINEZ

GILBERT SANJUAN MARTINEZ JR

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Head

Tattoo- Back - Jesus inside a cross - "Only time will tell"

Tattoo- Center Chest - Cross

Tattoo- Left Arm - Mexican man with "100% Raza", Tribal, "Pride", "Lover"

Tattoo- Left Chest - Praying hands, prison bars

Tattoo- Left Hand -

Tattoo- Left Hand - cross

Tattoo- Left Hand - rico

Tattoo- Left Neck - "San Juan"

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm - pride

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm - tribal

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - brown

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - tribal

Tattoo- Neck - sanjuan

Tattoo- Right Arm - Tribal, man with "Loco Por Vida", "Brown", "Latin"

Tattoo- Right Chest - Prison bars, crying angel

Tattoo- Right Shoulder

Tattoo- Stomach - Martinez

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Breaking &Entering - Entry Without Breaking With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 1 month 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
12 years 0 months
Court File#:
10059636-FH-F
Date of Offense:
08/08/2010
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/22/2013
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
08/02/2024
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 6 months
Court File#:
03049075-FH-B
Date of Offense:
06/12/2003
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
11/05/2003
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
09/27/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Early Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Peace Officer - Disarming Firearm
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 0 months
Court File#:
99043804-FH-A
Date of Offense:
09/02/1999
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
08/13/2001
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
09/27/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Early Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Peace Officer - Disarming Firearm
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
0 years 3 months
Court File#:
99-43804-FH
Date of Offense:
01/29/1999
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/31/2000
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/03/2000
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Release from SAI - Complete
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 6 months
Court File#:
0957603-FH
Date of Offense:
02/09/2009
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
05/06/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/14/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 3
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 6 months
Court File#:
0957603-FH
Date of Offense:
02/09/2009
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
05/06/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/14/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None