BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
377115
SID Number:
2019573K
Name:
ARIC DESCHAUN COTTON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
305 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/30/1971  (43)
ARIC DESCHAUN COTTON
Image Date:
7/27/2012

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
11/05/2014
Security Level:

ALIASES

ARIC COTTON

ARIC DESCHAUN COTTON

ARIC DESCHUAN COTTON

ARIC DESHAWN COTTON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Center Right Stomach - scar from kidney transplant

Scar- Left Face

Scar- Left Shoulder

Scar- Lower Left Arm

Scar- Upper Left Eye

Tattoo- Center Left Arm - Dogg

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
12061978-FH-B
Date of Offense:
05/01/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
07/23/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/01/2052
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
9943372-FH
Date of Offense:
01/19/1999
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
09/04/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/07/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
1160640-FH
Date of Offense:
04/18/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
08/29/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/10/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None