BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
377749
SID Number:
2183624J
Name:
CHRISTOPHER SCOTT RACHUBA
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
160 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/01/1983  (31)
CHRISTOPHER SCOTT RACHUBA
Image Date:
7/5/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Probationer
Supervision Begin Date:
08/20/2012
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
11/18/2016
Security Level:

ALIASES

CHRISTOPHER RACHUBA

CHRISTOPHER SCOTT RACHUBA

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Tattoo- Center Back

Tattoo- Center Chest

Tattoo- Center Right Arm - "only God Can Judge Me"

Tattoo- Center Right Leg - "JGR"

Tattoo- Center Stomach

Tattoo- Left Calf

Tattoo- Left Finger - "CSR"

Tattoo- Left Forearm

Tattoo- Left Thigh

Tattoo- Right Calf

Tattoo- Right Forearm

Tattoo- Right Thigh

Tattoo- Upper Left None

Tattoo- Upper Right Neck

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Analogues
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 3 months
Court File#:
12-10310
Date of Offense:
03/09/2012
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
08/20/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
13-10367
Date of Offense:
04/11/2013
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
11/18/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Motor Vehicle - Unlawful Use
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
011387
Date of Offense:
06/22/2001
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
10/29/2001
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
01/19/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0611019
Date of Offense:
09/14/2006
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
02/05/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/03/2008
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - No violations of any criminal law

02 - Not leave state without permission

02.0 - Not use/possess alcohol or intoxicants

02.1 - Alcohol testing

02.2 - Drug testing

02.4 - Not use or have any controlled substances or drug items

02.7 - Must attend AA/NA/CA

02.8 - Outpatient Substance Abuse Treatment

03 - Monthly reporting

03.3 - You must complete mental health, DomViol/Batterer

03.5 - Disclose information

04 - Notify of change of residence

04.5 - No contact or be 500' away from their residence

04.6 - No contact with (name)

04.16 - Must obey Court Orders

04.18 - Behavior

04.19 - Association

04.20 - Not own or possess weapons

04.21 - Contact field agent

04.22 - Comply with field agent

04.23 - Allow Field Agent into your residence

04.24 - Authorize a search if Field Agent has cause

04.25 - Report any arrest or police contact

04.26 - Personal Protection Order

05.2 - License suspended

06.4 - You must make genuine efforts to find employment

08.0 - Serve jail time as described

08.1 - Pay restitution as described

08.2 - Pay a Crime Victim's Assessment

08.11 - Assignment of wages until ordered assessments are paid

08.18 - State Costs