BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
401915
SID Number:
2152652P
Name:
DEMARIO MARCELLIS BUCHANAN
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
200 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/27/1984  (30)
DEMARIO MARCELLIS BUCHANAN
Image Date:
5/16/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
05/02/2016
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
07/12/2036
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

"DJ MBASSADOR"

DJMBASSADOR

DEMARIO BUCHANAN

DEMARIO BUCHANAN

DEMARIO M BUCHANAN

DEMARIO MARCELLUS BUCHANAN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Abdomen

Tattoo- Back Right Forearm - Praying Hands

Tattoo- Chest - Aries & Laugh Now Cry Later

Tattoo- Left Arm - "Mario" "Efil" "Cru"

Tattoo- Left Bicep - KLB

Tattoo- Left Forearm - EFIL

Tattoo- Left Shoulder - "I Love Mom" "KLB" - (mother's initials)

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - angel

Tattoo- Right Arm - Multiple tattoos

Tattoo- Right Bicep - CLS

Tattoo- Right Chest - "Laugh Now/Cry Later"

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - symbols

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - symbols

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
18 years 0 months
Court File#:
12062762-FH-A
Date of Offense:
11/04/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
05/03/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 7 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
8 years 0 months
Court File#:
09058736-FH-B
Date of Offense:
11/26/2009
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
08/09/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 7 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
8 years 0 months
Court File#:
09058598-FH-B
Date of Offense:
10/22/2009
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
08/09/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
01046069-FH-A
Date of Offense:
05/11/2001
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
11/24/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/29/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
03-49224-FH
Date of Offense:
08/06/2003
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
11/18/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/23/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
01-46069-FH
Date of Offense:
05/11/2001
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
08/06/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/24/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
01-46069-FH
Date of Offense:
05/11/2001
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
08/06/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/24/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None