BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
402641
SID Number:
2090537J
Name:
DEMARCUS LAKEITH DUREN
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
260 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/28/1976  (41)
DEMARCUS LAKEITH DUREN
Image Date:
1/13/2012

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Probationer
Supervision Begin Date:
04/20/2017
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
04/20/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

DEMARCUS DURAN

DEMARCUS DUREN

DEMARCUS LAKEITH DURAN

DEMARCUS LAKEITH DUREN

DEMARKUS DURAN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back Left Forearm - Mary Ann

Tattoo- Back Right Forearm - OC

Tattoo- Center Abdomen - 50 Thug

Tattoo- Center Right Chin

Tattoo- Left Bicep - Nike Symbol & Lady

Tattoo- Left Hand - 6 point star

Tattoo- Left Hand - Maxie

Tattoo- Left Shoulder

Tattoo- Lower Left Forearm - Cross

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Forearm - Spade w/ flames

Tattoo- Right Shoulder

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm

Tattoo- Upper Right Chest - Pitch Fork Up

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Breaking &Entering - Entry Without Breaking With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
11060642-FH-B
Date of Offense:
05/18/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/10/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/28/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
11060642-FH-B
Date of Offense:
05/18/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/10/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/28/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Possession Of Burglars Tool
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
11060642-FH-B
Date of Offense:
05/18/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/10/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/28/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
9 years 0 months
Court File#:
03048998-FH-A
Date of Offense:
05/29/2003
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
09/16/2003
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
02/28/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
03048998-FH-A
Date of Offense:
05/29/2003
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
09/16/2003
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
02/28/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 6
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
8 years 0 months
Court File#:
00044817-FH-B
Date of Offense:
06/22/2000
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
10/07/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/28/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Domestic Violence - 2nd Offense
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
17000802-FH
Date of Offense:
01/21/2017
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/20/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
17000802-FH
Date of Offense:
01/21/2017
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/20/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
0044817-FH
Date of Offense:
06/22/2000
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
02/05/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/10/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Parole Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - No violations of any criminal law

02 - Not leave state without permission

02.0 - Not use/possess alcohol or intoxicants

02.1 - Alcohol testing

02.2 - Drug testing

02.4 - Not use or have any controlled substances or drug items

02.8 - Outpatient Substance Abuse Treatment

03 - Monthly reporting

03.4 - Must attend programs required

04 - Notify of change of residence

04.19 - Association

04.20 - Not own or possess weapons

04.25 - Report any arrest or police contact

08.0 - Serve jail time as described

08.2 - Pay a Crime Victim's Assessment

08.3 - Pay Supervision Fee pursuant to PA 185 of 1993

08.4 - Court Cost

08.6 - Attorney Fees

08.11 - Assignment of wages until ordered assessments are paid

08.18 - State Costs