BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
446003
SID Number:
2241715E
Name:
NICHOLAS PATRICK HOLTZ
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
150 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/17/1985  (29)
NICHOLAS PATRICK HOLTZ
Image Date:
11/9/2012

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
07/08/2014
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
07/08/2016
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
07/08/2014

ALIASES

NICHOLAS HOLTZ

NICHOLAS PATRICK HOLTZ

NICKOLAS PATRICK HOLTZ

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Eye

Scar- Left Finger

Scar- Right Eye

Tattoo- Back

Tattoo- Chest - devil, angel, two dogs

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Left Bicep - Cross

Tattoo- Left Finger - "Jessica"

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Stomach

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 7 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
12062480-FH-A
Date of Offense:
08/31/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
11/02/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 7 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
12062478-FH-A
Date of Offense:
08/31/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
11/02/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 7 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
22 years 0 months
Court File#:
12062478-FH-A
Date of Offense:
08/31/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
11/02/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny From a Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
05052457-FH-A
Date of Offense:
10/27/2005
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
12/14/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/20/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Ethnic Intimidation
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 1 month 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
02048202-FH-B
Date of Offense:
11/17/2002
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
02/25/2003
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
02/22/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny From a Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0552457-FH
Date of Offense:
10/27/2005
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/23/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/14/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 3 months
Court File#:
1059592-FH
Date of Offense:
07/30/2010
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
10/11/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/25/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 3
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0552447-FH
Date of Offense:
10/05/2005
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/23/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/14/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders