BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
454900
SID Number:
2309746H
Name:
GEORGE EDWARD FULLER
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
155 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/05/1985  (31)
GEORGE EDWARD FULLER
Image Date:
5/16/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
10/18/2016
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
01/18/2018
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
10/18/2016

ALIASES

GEORGE FULLER

GEORGE EDWARD FULLER

GOERGE EDWARD FULLER

JAMES EDWARD PASCHAL

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Right Eye

Scar- Right Hand

Tattoo- Center Left Hand - tt on hand

Tattoo- Center Right Hand - tt on hand

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault Of Prison Employee
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 9 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
13063390-FH-A
Date of Offense:
05/04/2013
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
07/01/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
13062990-FH-A
Date of Offense:
01/04/2013
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
05/06/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Larceny from the Person
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 5 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
0349074-FH
Date of Offense:
06/19/2003
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
09/09/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny from the Person
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
03-49074-FH
Date of Offense:
06/19/2003
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
08/12/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/09/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0348574-FH
Date of Offense:
02/20/2003
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
05/20/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/08/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders