BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
455117
SID Number:
2325855X
Name:
CARL EDWARD BAKER
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Red
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
170 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/05/1977  (37)
CARL EDWARD BAKER
Image Date:
10/11/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
03/03/2015
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
03/03/2017
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
03/03/2015

ALIASES

CARL E. BAKER II

CARL EDWARD BAKER II

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Body Piercing- Left Eye

Body Piercing- Right Ear

Other- Left Finger Amputation - Two finger tips missing on index and middle finger

Tattoo- Back Left Forearm - Dragon

Tattoo- Upper Back - Tribal signs

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Cross

Tattoo- Upper Left Chest - Clown

Tattoo- Upper Left Shoulder - Name "Tina"

Tattoo- Upper Right Bicep - Tribal band

Tattoo- Upper Right Forearm - Theatre masks

Tattoo- Upper Right Shoulder - Joker tattoo

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
11061288-FH-A
Date of Offense:
09/29/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
09/23/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
6 years 0 months
Court File#:
13063652-FH-F
Date of Offense:
05/09/2013
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
09/23/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 1 month 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
10059037-FH-D
Date of Offense:
02/20/2010
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
06/15/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
0348391-FH
Date of Offense:
12/11/2002
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
05/07/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/26/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Completed Satisfactorily
Sentence 2
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
0348504-FH
Date of Offense:
12/26/2002
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
05/07/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/26/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Completed Satisfactorily
Sentence 3
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
0348506-FH
Date of Offense:
11/15/2002
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
05/07/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/26/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Completed Satisfactorily
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Obtaining by Fraud
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
08-6432-FH
Date of Offense:
09/10/2008
County:
Mecosta
Date of Sentence:
01/05/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/27/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 5
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 4 months
Court File#:
1161288-FH
Date of Offense:
09/29/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/12/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/23/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.1 - Participate in Adult ED/GED as ordered by Parole Agent

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders