BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
457272
SID Number:
2334224W
Name:
MICHAEL GLASSNOR
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
170 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/21/1982  (32)
MICHAEL GLASSNOR
Image Date:

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
09/30/2013
Security Level:

ALIASES

MICHAEL A. GLASSNOR

MICHAEL ALAN GLASSNOR

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
1262305-FH
Date of Offense:
07/29/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
12/18/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/30/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0248219-FH
Date of Offense:
06/16/2002
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
09/09/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/31/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None