BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
459802
SID Number:
2052250H
Name:
JOSEPH HENRY ABARE
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 1"
Weight:
127 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/15/1979  (35)
JOSEPH HENRY ABARE
Image Date:
4/2/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
06/08/2014
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
10/08/2018
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

JOSEPH ABARE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Back Right Head

Scar- Left Knee

Scar- Upper Right Hand

Tattoo- Back

Tattoo- Front Right Hand - cross at thumb

Tattoo- Left Finger - KYLL

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - "TRJ" and skull tattoos right upper back

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Tombstone: In Memory of Matt

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Sex Offender - Failure to Register
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
6 years 0 months
Court File#:
12062630-FH-F
Date of Offense:
10/09/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/25/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Child Abuse, 3rd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
12062630-FH-F
Date of Offense:
10/09/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/25/2013
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Sex Offender - Failure to Register
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
06052955-FH-A
Date of Offense:
11/28/2005
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
02/10/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/22/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
03191498-FH
Date of Offense:
08/29/2002
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
09/17/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/17/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Financial Transaction Device- Stealing/Retaining w/o Consent
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
03190099-FH
Date of Offense:
02/16/2003
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
06/10/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/17/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 3
Offense:
Financial Transaction Device- Stealing/Retaining w/o Consent
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
03190099-FH
Date of Offense:
02/16/2003
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
06/10/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/17/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 4
Offense:
Financial Transaction Device- Stealing/Retaining w/o Consent
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
03190099-FH
Date of Offense:
02/16/2003
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
06/10/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/17/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 5
Offense:
Financial Transaction Device- Stealing/Retaining w/o Consent
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
03190099-FH
Date of Offense:
02/16/2003
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
06/10/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/17/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 6
Offense:
Financial Transaction Device- Stealing/Retaining w/o Consent
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
03190099-FH
Date of Offense:
02/16/2003
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
06/10/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/17/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 7
Offense:
Financial Transaction Device- Stealing/Retaining w/o Consent
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
03190099-FH
Date of Offense:
02/16/2003
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
06/10/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/17/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None