BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
481326
SID Number:
2316915E
Name:
CYNTHIA L CASS
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Female
Hair:
Red
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
5' 1"
Weight:
190 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/28/1975  (44)
CYNTHIA L CASS
Image Date:
11/8/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
02/11/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

CYNTHIA L. CASS

CYNTHIA LOUISE CASS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back Left Hand - back of hand and fingers

Tattoo- Back Right Hand

Tattoo- Left Calf

Tattoo- Left Thigh

Tattoo- Right Ankle

Tattoo- Right Calf

Tattoo- Right Shoulder

Tattoo- Right Thigh

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Children - Accosting for Immoral Purposes
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
039951-01
Date of Offense:
07/17/2003
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/07/2004
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
08/12/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 2nd Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 7 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
039951-01
Date of Offense:
07/17/2003
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/07/2004
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
02/11/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None