BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
487863
SID Number:
2383772X
Name:
JIMMY P PASKEL
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Unavailable
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
185 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/20/1985  (30)
JIMMY P PASKEL
Image Date:
4/24/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
10/06/2015
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
10/06/2017
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
10/06/2015

ALIASES

JIMMY P JR PASKEL

JIMMY P PASKEL JR

JIMMY P. PASKEL

JIMMY P. PASKEL JR.

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back Right Forearm - Jesus

Tattoo- Left Bicep - Missy

Tattoo- Left Chest - Pearlie

Tattoo- Left Forearm - "Paskel"

Tattoo- Left Shoulder - "Missy"

Tattoo- Right Back - sun and moon

Tattoo- Right Forearm - "Jimmy"

Tattoo- Upper Left Forearm - "Life or Death"

Tattoo- Upper Right Bicep - "Jesus Saves" and a picture of Jesus praying hands

Tattoo- Upper Right Shoulder - Snake

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Sex Offender - Failure to Register
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
13063348-FH-F
Date of Offense:
04/11/2013
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
07/16/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Robbery Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
22 years 6 months
Court File#:
04050269-FH-B
Date of Offense:
05/07/2004
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
09/20/2004
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 4th Deg (Force or Coercion)
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
03049666-FH-B
Date of Offense:
10/31/2003
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
09/20/2004
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
04/20/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 4th Deg (Force or Coercion)
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
0349666-FH
Date of Offense:
10/31/2003
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/09/2004
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
09/20/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

1.12 - Not own computer or device capable of connecting to Internet

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.3 - Must reside at (location) when paroled

4.16 - Obey all court orders

4.19 - Must comply w/GPS or EMS and pay cost for monitoring

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders