BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
514868
SID Number:
1560149W
Name:
PAUL MICHAEL JONES
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Green
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
200 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/09/1972  (43)
PAUL MICHAEL JONES
Image Date:
7/22/2015

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
11/04/2038
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
06/06/2075
Security Level:

ALIASES

MICHAEL PAUL JONES

PAUL MICHAEL JONES

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Upper Left Chest - Marijuana leaf/black rose

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Bat

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
30 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
75 years 0 months
Court File#:
14010873-FC-M
Date of Offense:
07/18/1989
County:
Newaygo
Date of Sentence:
07/21/2015
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
0612422-FH
Date of Offense:
06/13/2006
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
05/09/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/08/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Taser - Possession or Sale of
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
06008823-FH-T
Date of Offense:
06/13/2006
County:
Newaygo
Date of Sentence:
08/22/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/08/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 7 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
04008438-FH-T
Date of Offense:
07/29/2004
County:
Newaygo
Date of Sentence:
12/20/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/08/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 7 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
04050688-FH-B
Date of Offense:
06/30/2004
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
11/09/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/08/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 7 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
04050687-FH-B
Date of Offense:
06/30/2004
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
11/09/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/08/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None