BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
515400
SID Number:
1194392M
Name:
GEORGE THOMAS MAKI
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
260 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/29/1959  (57)
GEORGE THOMAS MAKI
Image Date:
12/5/2010

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
10/31/2017
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
01/31/2019
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
10/31/2017

ALIASES

GEORGE T. MAKI

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Lower Neck

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
03048368-FC-A
Date of Offense:
10/29/2002
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
11/22/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.2 - Complete psychological evaluation

3.5 - Treatment disclosure to parole agent

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders