BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
517350
SID Number:
2403441E
Name:
FLETCHER LEE SALAZAR
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
175 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/21/1984  (30)
FLETCHER LEE SALAZAR
Image Date:
10/23/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Absconder from Parole
Supervision Begin Date:
Absconded From:
Supervision Discharge Date:
Security Level:
Abscond Date:
11/24/2014

ALIASES

LIL' LEE

FLETCHER SALAZAR

OCTAVIOUS HENRY SALAZAR

OCTAVIUS HENRY SALAZAR

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back Right Shoulder

Tattoo- Front Left Bicep

Tattoo- Front Right Bicep

Tattoo- Front Right Breast

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm - Street Thug - guy with guns

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - Eye's "On the Riches"

Tattoo- Lower Right Finger

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Mother's name "Tina" in heart with leaves

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - wings

Tattoo- Upper Left Back

Tattoo- Upper Left Bicep

Tattoo- Upper Left Chest

Tattoo- Upper Left Forearm

Tattoo- Upper Left Shoulder

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Praying hands with name "Antto" mob

Tattoo- Upper Right Back

Tattoo- Upper Right Chest

Tattoo- Upper Right Shoulder

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
12062642-FH-A
Date of Offense:
10/06/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/14/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
12062642-FH-A
Date of Offense:
10/06/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/14/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
07055010-FH-B
Date of Offense:
04/27/2007
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
07/25/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/01/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
07055008-FH-B
Date of Offense:
05/07/2007
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
07/25/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/01/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
05052240-FH-A
Date of Offense:
08/24/2005
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
10/24/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/01/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
1060086-FH
Date of Offense:
08/23/2010
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
02/14/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/15/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
0450735-FH
Date of Offense:
02/29/2004
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
12/02/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/26/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

Supervision Conditions are not published due to 'Absconder' status.