BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
517723
SID Number:
1686491J
Name:
GABRIEL ANDREW KALLAS
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
215 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/26/1977  (37)
GABRIEL ANDREW KALLAS
Image Date:
11/9/2012

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
05/14/2015
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
05/14/2017
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
05/14/2015

ALIASES

GABE KALLAS

GABRIEL KALLAS

GABRIEL KAUAS

GABRIEL A KALLAS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Front Left Hand - Tribal Face

Tattoo- Left Shoulder

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Tribal Mark

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Tribal Band & Tribal Face

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 5 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
12062457-FH-B
Date of Offense:
06/24/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
10/30/2012
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
11060740-FH-A
Date of Offense:
06/15/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
08/23/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Retail Fraud - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
07001880-FH-C
Date of Offense:
12/06/2007
County:
Mason
Date of Sentence:
03/11/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Retail Fraud - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
0802008-FH
Date of Offense:
11/24/2007
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
04/02/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Retail Fraud - 1st Degree - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 9 months
Court File#:
04050961-FH-B
Date of Offense:
08/30/2004
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
02/15/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Retail Fraud - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
04005364-FH-R
Date of Offense:
09/15/2004
County:
Mecosta
Date of Sentence:
12/30/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Receiving Concealing Over $100
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
0 years 3 months
Court File#:
95-38510-FH
Date of Offense:
05/09/1995
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
10/10/1997
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/14/1998
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Release from SAI - Complete
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 10 months
Court File#:
1160740-FH
Date of Offense:
06/15/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
11/14/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/23/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession Of Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 10 months
Court File#:
1160740-FH
Date of Offense:
06/15/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
11/14/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/23/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.4 - Complete Program

3.5 - Treatment disclosure to parole agent

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.3 - Must reside at (location) when paroled

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders