BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
522729
SID Number:
2467953P
Name:
TONY ANTHONY WALKER
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
150 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/23/1987  (27)
TONY ANTHONY WALKER
Image Date:
9/27/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
07/22/2015
Security Level:

ALIASES

TONY WALKER JR.

TONY A. WALKER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back Left Forehead

Tattoo- Lower Right Neck

Tattoo- Lower Right Wrist

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
9 years 0 months
Court File#:
10059504-FH-A
Date of Offense:
12/05/2009
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/14/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/19/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
07054941-FH-B
Date of Offense:
05/10/2007
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
09/07/2007
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
05/11/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
07054941-FH-B
Date of Offense:
05/10/2007
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
09/07/2007
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
05/11/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
07054941-FH-B
Date of Offense:
05/10/2007
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
09/07/2007
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
05/11/2037
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0451008-FH
Date of Offense:
10/21/2004
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
02/07/2005
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
02/08/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Completed Satisfactorily
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
1262103-FH
Date of Offense:
06/02/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
11/26/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/14/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 3
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
1059504-FH
Date of Offense:
12/05/2009
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
10/05/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/14/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
1059504-FH
Date of Offense:
12/05/2009
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
10/05/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/14/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None