BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
530883
SID Number:
2295992A
Name:
GUY LYNN WHITE
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
168 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/03/1986  (30)
GUY LYNN WHITE
Image Date:
8/25/2015

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
01/05/2016
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
01/05/2018
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
01/05/2016

ALIASES

SLIM

WHITE BOY

GUY LYNN WHITE JR.

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Lower Left Ear

Body Piercing- Lower Right Ear

Mark- Upper Chest

Other- Lower Face - Tattoo teardrops under both eyes

Tattoo- Back Left Arm - Born 2013

Tattoo- Back Right Arm - Bred to Live

Tattoo- Back Right Forearm - D

Tattoo- Left Neck - Heart

Tattoo- Lower Abdomen - Scroll,Goon Life, Street Royalty, Crown

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm - Crystal, Love is a Lie, Flowers

Tattoo- Right Neck - Boss Up, $

Tattoo- Upper Chest - Loyalty, G5606, 2 pitch forks withletters,RBS, LTH

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - (scroll) rest in peace 2007, no regrets

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - You Bitches Betta Stop Snitchin

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Prisons - Prisoner Possessing Weapons
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
12061605-FH-D
Date of Offense:
12/08/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/10/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 3rd Deg (Person 13 Thru 15)
Minimum Sentence:
7 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
05200729-FH
Date of Offense:
11/30/2004
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
01/10/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 3rd Deg (Person 13 Thru 15)
Minimum Sentence:
7 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
05200729-FH
Date of Offense:
11/30/2004
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
01/10/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

1.1 - Not provide care or live in home w/child 17 or under

1.2 - Responsible adult present if with child 17 or under

1.4 - Not purchase/possess/use sexually stimulating material

1.5 - Treatment program (sex offender) as approved by agent

1.6 - 1,000' from schools and child care centers without approval

1.7 - 500' from parks/public pool/playground/arcades

1.8 - Must not have child clothing, toys or games

1.9 - Not possess/use photo equipment/photo development equip

1.10 - Submit to polygraph as ordered by parole agent

1.11 - Sex Offender registration, provide address data & ID

1.13 - Must not use sex phones numbers or services

1.14 - Must stay away from sex entertainment bars and clubs

1.15 - FOR SO/CMT mtgs you must waive confidentiality

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.5 - Treatment disclosure to parole agent

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.12 - Must use Legal Name

4.16 - Obey all court orders

4.17 - Valid Michigan Driver License/Personal ID Card

4.19 - Must comply w/GPS or EMS and pay cost for monitoring

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders