BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
531258
SID Number:
2117267L
Name:
JAMES HARVEY MCCLENTON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
215 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/24/1984  (30)
JAMES HARVEY MCCLENTON
Image Date:
10/24/2012

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
06/15/2016
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
07/14/2042
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

BUDDA

JAMES MCCLENTON

JAMES HARVEY MCCLENTON JR

JAMES HARVEY MCCLENTON JR.

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Body Piercing- Right Ear

Scar- Right Hand

Tattoo- Center Right Bicep - "Street Husler"

Tattoo- Upper Right Bicep

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Prisons - Prisoner Possessing Weapons
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
12061584-FH-B
Date of Offense:
10/28/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
05/14/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 4th Deg (Person 13 -16)
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
1008631-FH
Date of Offense:
01/01/2010
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
12/16/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 4th Deg (Person 13 -16)
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
1008630-FH
Date of Offense:
01/01/2010
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
12/16/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 4th Deg (Person 13 -16)
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
1008629-FH
Date of Offense:
07/27/2010
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
12/16/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 4th Deg (Person 13 -16)
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
1008628-FH
Date of Offense:
01/01/2007
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
12/16/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 4th Deg (Person 13 -16)
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
1008627-FH
Date of Offense:
07/01/2009
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
12/16/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 7
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 4th Deg (Person 13 -16)
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
1008626-FH
Date of Offense:
07/01/2009
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
12/16/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 8
Offense:
Larceny From a Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
0901598-FH
Date of Offense:
11/15/2008
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
05/26/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 9
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
0901598-FH
Date of Offense:
11/15/2008
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
05/26/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 10
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
0707886-FH
Date of Offense:
07/15/2007
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
12/10/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Imitation Manufacture or Distribution
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0501932-FH
Date of Offense:
02/10/2005
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
05/31/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/24/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None