BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
534352
SID Number:
1873192T
Name:
TOMMY RANDALL GARLIN
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Green
Height:
6' 5"
Weight:
195 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/16/1978  (39)
TOMMY RANDALL GARLIN
Image Date:
11/17/2015

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
03/28/2018
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
03/28/2019
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
03/28/2018

ALIASES

RANDY GARLIN

RANDY GARVIN

TOMMY RANDY GARLINE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Eye

Scar- Right Eye

Tattoo- Left Finger - Dot

Tattoo- Lower Right Leg - LA

Tattoo- Right Bicep - C & small cross

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Prisons - Prisoner Possessing Weapons
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
13063015-FH-A
Date of Offense:
10/08/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/25/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
08015876-FH-B
Date of Offense:
04/05/2008
County:
Allegan
Date of Sentence:
11/21/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
14 years 0 months
Court File#:
D05001265-FH
Date of Offense:
02/17/2005
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
12/03/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
D051265-FH
Date of Offense:
02/17/2005
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
02/21/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/09/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.0 - Take medication as prescribed by licensed physician

3.1 - Participate in Adult ED/GED as ordered by Parole Agent

3.2 - Complete psychological evaluation

3.3 - Treatment Program (mental health/other) approved by agent

3.4 - Complete Program

3.5 - Treatment disclosure to parole agent

3.7 - Complete tether program

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.3 - Must reside at (location) when paroled

4.4 - Abide by a specified curfew as directed

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.0 - No checking account, charge account or credit card

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders