BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
537324
SID Number:
2104856J
Name:
TYRESS ROBINSON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
169 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/20/1980  (34)
TYRESS ROBINSON
Image Date:
10/25/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
12/04/2014
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
12/04/2016
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
12/04/2014

ALIASES

TYRESE ROBINSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Center Stomach - "Mary"

Tattoo- Upper Right Forearm - sad face

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
12062471-FH-F
Date of Offense:
08/05/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/21/2014
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
12062470-FH-F
Date of Offense:
08/03/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
10/15/2013
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct Causing Injury
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 9 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
08055878-FH-A
Date of Offense:
12/27/2007
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/28/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/19/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
08055878-FH-A
Date of Offense:
12/27/2007
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/28/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/19/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

5.0 - May not drive without agent consent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders