BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
539138
SID Number:
2525918A
Name:
ALEXIS ANTONIO BROWN
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
240 lbs.
Date of Birth:
01/22/1986  (28)
ALEXIS ANTONIO BROWN
Image Date:
9/11/2008

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
05/03/2013
Security Level:

ALIASES

ALEXIS BROWN

ALEXIS A BROWN

ALEXIS A. BROWN

ALEXIS ANTONIO BROWN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Front Left Arm - Grim Reaper with "Al's World"

Tattoo- Hand - "Landon" "Mason" l-22-86

Tattoo- Left Arm - Picture of daughter

Tattoo- Left Hand - "Bookie RIP"

Tattoo- Right Arm - Picture of Earth - "Only God can judge me"

Tattoo- Right Neck - "Anita"

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - corsses and "Deuce"

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - basketball and "The one" and cross

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
07055741-FH-A
Date of Offense:
10/10/2007
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
07/14/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/09/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
07055741-FH-A
Date of Offense:
10/10/2007
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
07/14/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/09/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0551664-FH
Date of Offense:
05/01/2005
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
07/18/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/09/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
0 years 6 months
Court File#:
1262344-FH
Date of Offense:
08/02/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
11/19/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/03/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Completed Satisfactorily

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None