BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
552638
SID Number:
1801353W
Name:
ANTHONY CHARLES OVERLA
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
200 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/27/1977  (37)
ANTHONY CHARLES OVERLA
Image Date:
8/8/2014

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
11/05/2014
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
05/05/2016
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
11/05/2014

ALIASES

"TONY"

ANTHONY CHARLES OVERLA

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Lower Right Abdomen

Tattoo- Center Left Forearm - Dog

Tattoo- Center Right Forearm - Dog, Skull

Tattoo- Front Right Forearm - Faces

Tattoo- Left Wrist - Skull/Bones

Tattoo- Right Forearm - Rose

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Skull with Wings

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Skull

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Embezzle-Agent/Trustee $1,000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
13037390-FH
Date of Offense:
12/28/2012
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
08/12/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
0958621-FH
Date of Offense:
10/28/2009
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/03/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/27/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Completed Satisfactorily
Sentence 2
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
0958621-FH
Date of Offense:
10/28/2009
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/03/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/27/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Completed Satisfactorily
Sentence 3
Offense:
Retail Fraud - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0958632-FH
Date of Offense:
10/24/2009
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/03/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/12/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Completed Satisfactorily

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

03 - Must not leave state

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders