BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
575958
SID Number:
2335261W
Name:
ROBERT WILLIAM HORNOF
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
249 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/01/1984  (29)
ROBERT WILLIAM HORNOF
Image Date:
2/15/2012

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
02/08/2030
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
02/08/2066
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

ROBBY

ROBERT HORNOF

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Back

Scar- Center Back - 6" scar on spine from car accident

Scar- Center Right Ear

Tattoo- Left Hand - lola

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - grave

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Grim Reaper

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
19 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
55 years 0 months
Court File#:
11061258-FC-A
Date of Offense:
02/06/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/19/2012
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
14 years 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
11009891-FC-T
Date of Offense:
02/06/2011
County:
Newaygo
Date of Sentence:
02/14/2012
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault or Assault and Battery
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0409518-FH
Date of Offense:
09/17/2003
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
10/18/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/11/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
0654191-FH
Date of Offense:
11/25/2006
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
02/20/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/19/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None