BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
576332
SID Number:
2419643L
Name:
ANTHONY LARAY BAXTER
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
200 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/31/1986  (28)
ANTHONY LARAY BAXTER
Image Date:
2/28/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
01/31/2018
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
07/31/2052
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

ANTHONY LARRY BAXTER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Arm - 2 inch

Scar- Center Chin - 10-12 inch

Scar- Chest

Scar- Upper Left Leg - 12 inch

Tattoo- Back

Tattoo- Center Chest - 2 Doves and name "Skyler"

Tattoo- Left Neck - "D"

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - Praying hands with a Rose and "Samantha"

Tattoo- Right Arm - Lower: Virgin Mary, "Samantha", scrolls Upper: "Felicia"

Tattoo- Upper Back - "Baxter"

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - "Laurea", SUR-13

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
12009566-FH-M
Date of Offense:
08/01/2012
County:
Oceana
Date of Sentence:
02/19/2013
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
06005952-FH-T
Date of Offense:
09/01/2006
County:
Oceana
Date of Sentence:
12/11/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/12/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
055185-FH
Date of Offense:
07/10/2005
County:
Oceana
Date of Sentence:
09/19/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/21/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None