BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
579475
SID Number:
2526219E
Name:
ANTHONY LAVANCE FRANKLIN JR
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
140 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/15/1988  (26)
ANTHONY LAVANCE FRANKLIN JR
Image Date:
12/14/2012

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
06/09/2022
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
08/23/2062
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

ANTHONY L. FRANKLIN

ANTHONY LAVANCE FRANKLIN

ANTHONY LAVANCE FRANKLIN JR.

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Center Left Forearm - "Side"

Tattoo- Center Right Forearm - "South"

Tattoo- Left Forearm - "Son"

Tattoo- Left Neck - "Margaret"

Tattoo- Lower Right Neck - "Money Ant Jr."

Tattoo- Right Forearm - "God"

Tattoo- Upper Right Bicep - Pillsbury Dough man with gun with "Get Dough"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
9 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
12062644-FH-A
Date of Offense:
06/17/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
12/10/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Stolen Property - R/C $1000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
12062283-FH-A
Date of Offense:
06/17/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
12/10/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
22 years 6 months
Court File#:
09058411-FH-B
Date of Offense:
07/03/2009
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
10/19/2009
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
22 years 6 months
Court File#:
09058268-FH-B
Date of Offense:
07/31/2009
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
10/19/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
05052102-FH-B
Date of Offense:
08/08/2005
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/07/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0552102-FH
Date of Offense:
08/08/2005
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
10/17/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/08/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None