BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
580076
SID Number:
2499389X
Name:
ISIAH DWYUANE CARSON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
162 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/26/1987  (26)
ISIAH DWYUANE CARSON
Image Date:
2/7/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
06/12/2014
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
12/11/2053
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

ISAIAH DEWAYNE CARSON

ISAIAH DWAINE CARSON

ISAIAH DWAYNE CARSON

ISAISH DWAYNE CARSON

ISIAH DWAUANE CARSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Chest - Gunshot wound

Tattoo- Upper Chest - A gun across the upper chest

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault Of Prison Employee
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 7 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
12061530-FH-A
Date of Offense:
07/28/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
11/13/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
08224514-FC
Date of Offense:
09/28/2008
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
07/23/2009
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
22 years 6 months
Court File#:
06209956-FH
Date of Offense:
06/09/2006
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
09/05/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 0 months
Court File#:
05204254-FH
Date of Offense:
08/26/2005
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
11/01/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/22/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None