BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
581853
SID Number:
1886907A
Name:
CARLTON DESHAWN PORTER
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
170 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/29/1978  (35)
CARLTON DESHAWN PORTER
Image Date:
12/28/2012

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
12/16/2024
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
01/10/2059
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

CARLTON DE SHAWN PORTER

CARLTON DESHON PORTER

KARLTON PORTER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Center Abdomen - Surgical scar

Scar- Leg

Scar- Thigh

Scar- Upper Right Arm - Under R. Arm Pit

Scar- Upper Right Thigh - scar

Tattoo- Left Arm - tats both arms

Tattoo- Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
12 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
12061662-FC-A
Date of Offense:
01/16/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
12/17/2012
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct Causing Injury
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 9 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
0500529-FH
Date of Offense:
01/03/2005
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
11/22/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Bond - Absconding or Forfeiting
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
0405882-FH
Date of Offense:
06/26/2002
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
11/22/2005
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc 50-224 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
0109422-FH
Date of Offense:
08/30/2001
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
11/22/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
0109422-FH
Date of Offense:
08/30/2001
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
11/22/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None