BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
582225
SID Number:
2545562X
Name:
ROBERT LEE SHINE
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
200 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/28/1959  (55)
ROBERT LEE SHINE
Image Date:
3/12/2010

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
03/08/2085
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
08/09/2185
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

F-DOG SHINE

LEWIS DAVIS

MICHAEL DAVIS

MICHAEL SHINE

ROBERT DAVIS

ROBERT DESHAWN

ROBERT DESHAYNE

ROBERT SHAIN

ROBERT SHAN

ROBERT SHINE

ROBERT WILSON

ROBERT LEE SHAWN

ROBERT LEE SHINE

ROBERT LEWIS HILL

RONDALE DESHAWN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Neck

Right Thigh

Scar- Left Wrist

Scar- Right Thigh

Tattoo- Abdomen - thugin

Tattoo- Back - visualize what you cant see

Tattoo- Chest - F-Dog kimberly

Tattoo- Lower Left Leg

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - robert

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Cross only god can judge me

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - tribal

Tattoo- Upper Right Leg - female

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
75 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
150 years 0 months
Court File#:
09058206-FC-B
Date of Offense:
04/28/2009
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/09/2010
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
05052031-FH-B
Date of Offense:
06/25/2005
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
10/25/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Stolen Property - R/C $1000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
05051982-FH-B
Date of Offense:
07/11/2005
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
10/25/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None