BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
582849
SID Number:
2393349L
Name:
ROBERT JAMES GASAWAY
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
200 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/19/1986  (28)
ROBERT JAMES GASAWAY
Image Date:
4/8/2015

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
01/22/2014
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
12/22/2022
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

"ROB"

ROBERT GASAWAY

ROBERT JAMES GASAWAY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Front Right Forearm

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - "Fat Rob"

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - "Drunk Rob"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 3rd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 1 month 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
12061682-FH-F
Date of Offense:
02/03/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
09/09/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 8 months
Court File#:
1565850-FH
Date of Offense:
01/17/2015
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/30/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
11061136-FH
Date of Offense:
09/03/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/03/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/28/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Larceny from Vacant Building
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 0 months
Court File#:
1059017-FH
Date of Offense:
02/03/2010
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
06/07/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/19/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 3
Offense:
Home Invasion - 3rd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
1261682-FH
Date of Offense:
02/03/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/03/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/10/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Analogues
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0552169-FH
Date of Offense:
06/22/2005
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
11/28/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/23/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 5
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
0552169-FH
Date of Offense:
06/22/2005
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
11/28/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/23/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None