BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
583296
SID Number:
2236855J
Name:
ELLIOT JEROME ROBINSON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
192 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/18/1985  (29)
ELLIOT JEROME ROBINSON
Image Date:
3/16/2006

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
07/19/2013
Security Level:

ALIASES

ROBINSON ELLIOT SOUTHSIDE

ROME ROBINSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Center Stomach - surgery scar

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - "ROME"

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - "MEAK" "for my brother I ride forever"

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - (sun)

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
05026216-FC-5
Date of Offense:
06/18/2004
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
12/06/2005
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
04/20/2008
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 5 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
05025649-FH-5
Date of Offense:
12/06/2004
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
12/06/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/20/2008
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession Of Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
11035588-FH
Date of Offense:
08/04/2010
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
08/15/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/19/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
11035588-FH
Date of Offense:
08/04/2010
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
08/15/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/19/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None