BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
583998
SID Number:
2395564T
Name:
TERRY WESLEY RAAP
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
145 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/14/1986  (27)
TERRY WESLEY RAAP
Image Date:
3/4/2014

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
02/23/2037
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
11/03/2081
Security Level:
V

ALIASES

TERRY W RAAP

TERRY W. RAAP

TERRY WESTLEY RAAP

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Jails - Possession of Weapons In
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 9 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
13063905-FC-F
Date of Offense:
08/29/2013
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
02/24/2014
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Escape - From Jail Through Violence
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 9 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
13063905-FC-F
Date of Offense:
08/29/2013
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
02/24/2014
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
9 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
13063905-FC-F
Date of Offense:
08/29/2013
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
02/24/2014
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
23 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
60 years 0 months
Court File#:
13063905-FC-F
Date of Offense:
08/29/2013
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
02/24/2014
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
CS - Operating/Maintaining a Lab Involving Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
12062695-FH-F
Date of Offense:
10/04/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
12/10/2013
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 2nd Deg (During Felony)
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
05052140-FH-D
Date of Offense:
02/28/2005
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
10/09/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 2nd Deg (Multiple Variables)
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0552140-FH
Date of Offense:
02/28/2005
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/09/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/17/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None