BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
598145
SID Number:
2015958K
Name:
BRANDON CHARLES SANFORD
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
179 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/21/1989  (25)
BRANDON CHARLES SANFORD
Image Date:
1/12/2014

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
01/22/2028
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
11/22/2051
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

BRANDON CHARLES OVERTON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Back Back - Two inch scar

Scar- Right Hand - 1" arrow-shaped scar

Scar- Right Thigh - 6"

Tattoo- Right Forearm - Tiffany

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Prisons - Prisoner Possessing Contraband
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
12062155-FH-A
Date of Offense:
08/20/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
10/22/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
09006295-FH
Date of Offense:
11/24/2009
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
10/07/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
09006295-FH
Date of Offense:
11/24/2009
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
10/07/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None