BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
606055
SID Number:
2676330T
Name:
TYLER JOSHUADALE VENEMA
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Sandy
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 5"
Weight:
130 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/03/1988  (26)
TYLER JOSHUADALE VENEMA
Image Date:
10/21/2014

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
06/04/2025
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
06/04/2045
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

TYLER DALE VENEMA

TYLER JOSHUA VENEMA

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
CRW13839-FC
Date of Offense:
06/03/2013
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
10/20/2014
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
CRW13839-FC
Date of Offense:
06/03/2013
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
10/20/2014
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
CRW13839-FC
Date of Offense:
06/03/2013
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
10/20/2014
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
CRW13840-FC
Date of Offense:
06/01/2013
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
10/20/2014
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
CRW13840-FC
Date of Offense:
06/01/2013
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
10/20/2014
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
CRW13840-FC
Date of Offense:
06/01/2013
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
10/20/2014
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
06009709-FH-J
Date of Offense:
01/18/2006
County:
Tuscola
Date of Sentence:
04/15/2009
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
10/18/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
06009709-FH-J
Date of Offense:
01/18/2006
County:
Tuscola
Date of Sentence:
04/15/2009
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
10/18/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None