BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
606583
SID Number:
2503358X
Name:
CAMERON THERONE NELSON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
285 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/01/1983  (31)
CAMERON THERONE NELSON
Image Date:
12/7/2012

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
02/14/2021
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
02/14/2042
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

CAMERON NELSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Center Chest

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
9 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
12061751-FC-A
Date of Offense:
01/16/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
12/03/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
04-CR1018
Date of Offense:
05/02/2004
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
09/06/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/04/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Interest Closed for Interstate Order
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 11 months
Court File#:
0958692-FH
Date of Offense:
03/02/2009
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/11/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/17/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 3
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 3 months
Court File#:
0653125-FH
Date of Offense:
03/31/2006
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
06/02/2006
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
02/01/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None