BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
609426
SID Number:
2538138M
Name:
DERRICK DAWAYNE SPEECH
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
185 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/10/1988  (28)
DERRICK DAWAYNE SPEECH
Image Date:
8/17/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
03/01/2016
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
03/12/2018
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
03/01/2016

ALIASES

DERRICK D SPEECH

DERRICK DWAYNE SPEECH

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Ear - both

Scar- Lower Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Leg - Gemini symbol with two twins with "Gemini"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
22 years 0 months
Court File#:
13063018-FH-A
Date of Offense:
01/24/2013
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/15/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 7 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
06052930-FH-A
Date of Offense:
02/16/2006
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
08/04/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/21/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders