BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
611335
SID Number:
2533049K
Name:
DEVITA WALKER
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Female
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 0"
Weight:
140 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/25/1988  (28)
DEVITA WALKER
Image Date:
7/19/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
11/09/2016
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
11/09/2017
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
11/09/2016

ALIASES

BEVERLY TAKARA JONES

DEVITA NICOLE CULLEN

DEVITA NICOLE WALKER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Center Right Forearm

Scar- Front Left Calf

Tattoo- Back Right Abdomen

Tattoo- Center Right Forearm

Tattoo- Front Left Neck

Tattoo- Left Breast

Tattoo- Left Forearm - "Carlos"

Tattoo- Left Shoulder

Tattoo- Lower Back - "Eugene"

Tattoo- Right Neck - "Devita"

Tattoo- Right Shoulder

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - "Diona"

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - "Latrice"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Retail Fraud - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
13063322-FH-F
Date of Offense:
04/19/2013
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
07/08/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Retail Fraud - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
1109130-FH
Date of Offense:
09/02/2011
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
01/23/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Retail Fraud - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
08056096-FH-B
Date of Offense:
02/20/2008
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
06/30/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0653302-FH
Date of Offense:
05/11/2006
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
07/19/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/31/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Retail Fraud - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
0856096-FH
Date of Offense:
02/20/2008
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
10/07/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/01/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders