BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
613017
SID Number:
2736527X
Name:
RODNEY YEARGIN
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
218 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/03/1988  (31)
RODNEY YEARGIN
Image Date:
7/28/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
12/05/2017
Security Level:

ALIASES

ROC

RODNEY YERQUE

RODNEY JARAE YEARGIE

RODNEY JARAE YEARGIN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Center Left Ear - One hole in each ear

Tattoo- Back Left Back - Faith

Tattoo- Front Left Hand - Loyalty is everything

Tattoo- Front Right Hand - "Grind to Shine"

Tattoo- Left Hand - $

Tattoo- Left Wrist - Sheronda

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm - Rodney Clark & Respect

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm - sleeve

Tattoo- Lower Right Wrist - "Genoba"

Tattoo- Upper Right Chest - "God's Son"

Tattoo- Upper Right Shoulder - i LOVE B mO

Tattoo- Upper Right Shoulder - roc

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
113823-01
Date of Offense:
12/04/2010
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/01/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/25/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Child Support - Failing to Pay
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
16006436-01FH
Date of Offense:
03/31/2016
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/15/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/18/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Death
Sentence 2
Offense:
Carry Weapon w/Unlawful Intent
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
11003823-01FH
Date of Offense:
12/04/2010
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/01/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/19/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
17003364-01FH
Date of Offense:
04/08/2017
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/12/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/05/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Death

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None