BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
626406
SID Number:
2432002X
Name:
STEVEN LYNN BAILEY
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
150 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/19/1988  (28)
STEVEN LYNN BAILEY
Image Date:
8/27/2010

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Probationer
Supervision Begin Date:
06/27/2016
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
12/27/2017
Security Level:

ALIASES

STEVEN BAILEY

STEVEN L BAILEY

STEVEN LYNN BAILEY JR.

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Scar- Right Ear

Tattoo- Right Bicep - "Brandy"

Tattoo- Right Shoulder - lion head

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
08056530-FH-A
Date of Offense:
06/01/2008
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
08/19/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/19/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
06053707-FH-A
Date of Offense:
08/01/2006
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
05/07/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/01/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Domestic Violence- Aggravated, 2nd
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
1601481-FH
Date of Offense:
02/20/2016
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
06/27/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0653707-FH
Date of Offense:
08/01/2006
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
12/11/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/07/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 3 months
Court File#:
0856530-FH
Date of Offense:
06/01/2008
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/27/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/19/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - No violations of any criminal law

02 - Not leave state without permission

02.0 - Not use/possess alcohol or intoxicants

02.1 - Alcohol testing

02.2 - Drug testing

02.4 - Not use or have any controlled substances or drug items

02.8 - Outpatient Substance Abuse Treatment

03 - Monthly reporting

04 - Notify of change of residence

04.5 - No contact or be 500' away from their residence

04.19 - Association

04.20 - Not own or possess weapons

04.21 - Contact field agent

04.25 - Report any arrest or police contact

06.4 - You must make genuine efforts to find employment

08.0 - Serve jail time as described

08.2 - Pay a Crime Victim's Assessment

08.3 - Pay Supervision Fee pursuant to PA 185 of 1993

08.4 - Court Cost

08.6 - Attorney Fees

08.11 - Assignment of wages until ordered assessments are paid

08.18 - State Costs