BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
628519
SID Number:
2407687W
Name:
JOEL ALAN SAYERS
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
160 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/12/1987  (29)
JOEL ALAN SAYERS
Image Date:
11/8/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
11/10/2015
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
11/10/2017
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
11/10/2015

ALIASES

JOEL SAYERS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back - Scarcrow

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Left Forearm - Demon

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Forearm - Ghost

Tattoo- Upper Chest - Heart on wings with letters "In Memory of Adriana and Haley"

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Grim Reaper & letters "JAS"

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Helmet & checkered flat, letters "SAYERS" and "Live Fast - Die Young"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
13063764-FH-F
Date of Offense:
08/14/2013
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
10/28/2013
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 7 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
09057577-FH-A
Date of Offense:
11/11/2008
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
06/08/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Receiving & Concealing
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 7 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
09057577-FH-A
Date of Offense:
11/11/2008
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
06/08/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
09057577-FH-A
Date of Offense:
11/11/2008
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
06/08/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.16 - Obey all court orders

4.19 - Must comply w/GPS or EMS and pay cost for monitoring

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders

99 - Parole Board Non-Standard Special Condition