BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
631620
SID Number:
2816483A
Name:
DUSTIN THOMAS KROPF
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Blonde
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
230 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/23/1987  (31)
DUSTIN THOMAS KROPF
Image Date:
5/30/2014

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
07/07/2018
Security Level:

ALIASES

KRUPP

DSTIN THOMAS KROPF

DUSTIN THOMAS KROPF

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Center Left Ear

Other- Finger Deformity

Scar- Center Left Ankle

Scar- Lower Right Forearm

Tattoo- Right Calf - Skull

Tattoo- Right Shoulder - Tribal

Tattoo- Upper Back - Krupp

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Creation/Delivery of an Analogue
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 7 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
14064566-FH-F
Date of Offense:
01/13/2014
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
05/20/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/07/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Creation/Delivery of an Analogue
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 7 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
14064565-FH-F
Date of Offense:
01/08/2014
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
05/20/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/07/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 2nd Deg (Multiple Variables)
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
06053917-FH-B
Date of Offense:
09/25/2006
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/09/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/07/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 2nd Deg (Multiple Variables)
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
0653917-FH
Date of Offense:
09/25/2006
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/29/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/12/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None