BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
633083
SID Number:
2814483E
Name:
JONATHAN TYLER LYDIC
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
145 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/04/1989  (25)
JONATHAN TYLER LYDIC
Image Date:
5/23/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
03/26/2025
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
11/11/2073
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

JONATHAN LYDIC

JONATHAN TYLER LYDIC

JONATHON TYLER LYDIC

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back - "White Pride"

Tattoo- Back Right Leg - skulls

Tattoo- Lower Right Leg - ftw

Tattoo- Lower Right Leg - viking face, shield

Tattoo- Right Shoulder - cross

Tattoo- Stomach - laugh now cry later, clown faces, mistaken

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
8 years 0 months
Court File#:
1310076-FH-HG
Date of Offense:
12/13/2012
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
01/27/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
1310076-FH-HG
Date of Offense:
12/13/2012
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
01/27/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
9 years 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
1310076-FH-HG
Date of Offense:
12/13/2012
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
01/27/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
1310076-FH-HG
Date of Offense:
12/13/2012
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
01/27/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
1310076-FH-HG
Date of Offense:
12/13/2012
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
01/27/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
1310076-FH-HG
Date of Offense:
12/13/2012
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
01/27/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 7
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
8 years 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
22 years 6 months
Court File#:
13006766-FC-E
Date of Offense:
11/19/2012
County:
Gladwin
Date of Sentence:
05/13/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 8
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
08223132-FH
Date of Offense:
09/20/2008
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
11/21/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 9
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 7 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
06002952-FC-E
Date of Offense:
10/28/2006
County:
Gladwin
Date of Sentence:
02/26/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 10
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 7 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
06002948-FC-E
Date of Offense:
11/07/2006
County:
Gladwin
Date of Sentence:
02/26/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 11
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 7 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
06002947-FH-E
Date of Offense:
11/11/2006
County:
Gladwin
Date of Sentence:
02/26/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
115853-FC
Date of Offense:
05/21/2011
County:
Gladwin
Date of Sentence:
10/24/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/13/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Completed Satisfactorily

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None