BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
637454
SID Number:
2368120H
Name:
JERMEL TARMAINLAMAR LOVE
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
175 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/14/1989  (27)
JERMEL TARMAINLAMAR LOVE
Image Date:
10/5/2012

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
07/06/2016
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
04/07/2017
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
07/06/2016

ALIASES

JERMEL LOVE

JERMEL LAMAR LOVE

JERMEL TARMAIN LOVE

JERMEL TARMAN LOVE

JERMEL TL LOVE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Scar- Left Forearm

Scar- Right Forearm

Tattoo- Right Hand - 4:20 BC

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault Of Prison Employee
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 5 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
1210326-FH-JS
Date of Offense:
04/08/2012
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
10/01/2012
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny from the Person - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
0611250-FH-JS
Date of Offense:
10/30/2006
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
10/15/2007
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
12/13/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny from the Person - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
0611250
Date of Offense:
10/30/2006
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
03/26/2007
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
10/15/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.0 - Take medication as prescribed by licensed physician

3.2 - Complete psychological evaluation

3.3 - Treatment Program (mental health/other) approved by agent

3.4 - Complete Program

3.5 - Treatment disclosure to parole agent

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.3 - Must reside at (location) when paroled

4.7 - Not with any member of a gang/gang activities

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders