BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
639305
SID Number:
2900253W
Name:
MICHAEL ANTHONY HAYNES II
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
260 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/16/1987  (27)
MICHAEL ANTHONY HAYNES II
Image Date:

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
01/06/2012
Security Level:

ALIASES

MIKE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Center Chin

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 0 months
Court File#:
07003481-03
Date of Offense:
12/14/2006
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/15/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/11/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 5 months
Court File#:
09011504-01
Date of Offense:
04/25/2009
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/02/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/06/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None