BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
639334
SID Number:
2337041L
Name:
DAVID JESSE HUNT
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Blonde
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
167 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/05/1985  (31)
DAVID JESSE HUNT
Image Date:
12/4/2014

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
11/10/2016
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
02/10/2018
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
11/10/2016

ALIASES

DAVID HUNT

DAVID J. HUNT

DAVID JESSE HUNT JR

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Center Left Forearm - Cross w/ "Poo Bear & Alicia" in it

Tattoo- Center Right Forearm - "Ski Town"

Tattoo- Left Shoulder - "Dakota"

Tattoo- Right Shoulder - "Kyler"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
13063273-FH-A
Date of Offense:
03/30/2013
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
07/26/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Witnesses-Intimidating-Committing Crime/Threatening Kill/Inj
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 7 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
13063273-FH-A
Date of Offense:
03/30/2013
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
07/26/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 1 month 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
07054858-FH-A
Date of Offense:
11/29/2006
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
07/02/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/30/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
0730991-FH
Date of Offense:
12/14/2006
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
04/09/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/22/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders