BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
644854
SID Number:
2914285K
Name:
MATTHEW RENARD JOSEPH
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/29/1989  (24)
MATTHEW RENARD JOSEPH
Image Date:
6/27/2012

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
04/02/2013
Security Level:

ALIASES

MATTHEW JOSEPH

MATTHEW RENARD JACKSON

MATTHEW RENARD JOSEPH

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Back Right Neck - cut 1995

Tattoo- Back - tat.

Tattoo- Left Bicep - tat.

Tattoo- Lower Left Forearm - tat.

Tattoo- Lower Right Forearm - tat.

Tattoo- Right Bicep - tat.

Tattoo- Upper Chest - tat.

Tattoo- Upper Left Forearm - tat.

Tattoo- Upper Left Hand - tat.

Tattoo- Upper Right Forearm - tat.

Tattoo- Upper Right Hand - tat.

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 9 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
074041-01
Date of Offense:
12/19/2006
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/22/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/02/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Death
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
074041-01
Date of Offense:
12/19/2006
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/22/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/02/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Death
Sentence 3
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 9 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
07004040-01
Date of Offense:
12/23/2006
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/22/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/02/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Death
Sentence 4
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
07004040-01
Date of Offense:
12/23/2006
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/22/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/02/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Death

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None