BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
653228
SID Number:
1686853A
Name:
TIMOTHY GEORGE CLARK
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Green
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
185 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/23/1981  (32)
TIMOTHY GEORGE CLARK
Image Date:
3/11/2014

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
08/23/2016
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
12/09/2038
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

TIMOTHY GEORGE BURR

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Abdomen

Scar- Left Hip

Scar- Left Knee

Tattoo- Forearm - Burr/Clark

Tattoo- Right Neck - mommas boy

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - stars, names

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Prisons - Prisoner Possessing Weapons
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
14064278-FH-A
Date of Offense:
12/24/2013
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
02/24/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
14064277-FH-A
Date of Offense:
10/12/2013
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
02/24/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 1 month 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
11060777-FH-D
Date of Offense:
06/24/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
11/08/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
07054930-FH-B
Date of Offense:
04/22/2007
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
05/04/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny in a Building - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 6 months
Court File#:
0754930-FH
Date of Offense:
04/22/2007
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
07/30/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/04/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 6 months
Court File#:
0754930-FH
Date of Offense:
04/22/2007
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
07/30/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/04/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None